Each year the GISHWHES winners join Misha Collins at an exotic location for celebration, mayhem, and weirdness...


2016 WINNERS, TEAM RAISEDFROMPERDITION, ARE HEADING TO ICELAND IN MAY WITH MISHA!

Breanna Bruner, Maria Christian, Danielle Costa, Robert Fitz-James, Shiane Gaylie, Christine Gervais, Nat Jones, Geoffery McAnally, Nina Mostepan, Tia Pogue, Alexandria Sarten, Jason Sarten, Suzanne Simpson, Kira Sullivan, and Hallie Yeager

Winners’ Trip Photo Coming Soon!


2015 WINNERS (WIDDERMACKER) ON A COSTA RICAN ADRENALINE TRIP WITH MISHA

Brittany Albright, Kirsty Allard, Emily Brown, Riley Estrada, Jamie Hampton, Billie Jaso, Shey Junqueira, Chelsea Kosloff, Selena Lester, Kawika Malama, Heidi Noonan-Day, Erin Olander, Cecilia Otero, Pixie Rees, Monica Wicklund, Kim Koeppen, and Misha Collins

Runner-up teams in reverse-geological order

Schnitzeljäger, FreeWill, Captain, RaisedFromPerdition, Swashbunnies, TeamLSG, VaticanCameos, Shatner, Subtext, MonkeyBrigade, KaleoftheLord, Impala, Bicycle_Touring, AffiliatedGeeks, and Purgatorgy


2014 WINNERS (IMPALA) ON A PIRATE SHIP IN CROATIA WITH MISHA

Hannah Davies, Karen Ehrenberger, Margo Gellert, Harriet Gribbin, Kyna Hogan, Tegwyn John, Nicole Lado, Rachel Martin, Danni Michele, Ixchel Morales, Tamara Nagelstrasser, Jemille Ordorica, Eli Whisnant, Harry Wollbaum, Kia Wynne, Christine Snyders, and Misha Collins

Runner-up teams in reverse-radiological order

Shatner, Purgatorgy, AffiliatedGeeks, TeamLSG, Widdermacker, Schnitzeljäger, Swashbunnies, Bicycle_Touring, Subtext, VaticanCameos, Vampirates, MonkeyBrigade, Rocket, Babysharks, and Kaleofthelord


2013 WINNERS (VATICANCAMEOS) ON A VIKING SEAPLANE ADVENTURE WITH MISHA

Sam Ghabra, Natalie Hennessy, Stephanie Holmes, Julie Horncastle, Nic Mayer, Emma Mejia, Dianne Moreland, Cat Nicolae, Joy Scott, Kat Selvocki, H.B. Siegel, Lola Stein, Tripper Stollery, Rachael Vaughn, Kerryn Vezos, Fiona Becker, and Misha Collins

Runner-up teams in reverse-alphabetical order

Widdermackers, SuperWhoLocker, Subtext, Schnitzeljäger, Rocket, ROBOTHEAD, LSG, Llama-nomenal, KaleOfTheLord, Impala, Gishminions, Felix-Fandomis, BunniesRunAMOK, Bicycle_Touring, and Babysharks


2012 WINNERS (BADWOLF) IN A HAUNTED SCOTTISH CASTLE WITH MISHA

Sterling Bishop, Brian Bostwick, Lauren Brooks, CJ DeAngelus, Ben Dietz, Heather Dietz, Chloe Dykstra, Ian Federgreen, Josef Knauber, David Pyke, Alison Reid, Jonathan Reilly, Keith Sine, Adam Smith, David Thompson, Deanna Green, Susanne Wagner, and Misha Collins

Runner-up teams in reverse-cosmological order

Widdermacker, (Sc)Avengers, Subtext, ROBOTHEAD, QuicklyHuge, Babysharks, VaticanCameos, fandom-orgy, SuperWhoLockers, and 270WinchesterLoveswishbone


2011 WINNERS AFTER A ROMANTIC DINNER IN ROME

Christine Barmetler, Inga Betcke, Svenja Döbler, Sarah G, Cynthia Henrich, Sophia Henrich, Jennifer Jansen, Melissa Mendes, Susan Patriarche, Rabea Ullah, Jonah Wall, Meghan Rockey, and Misha Collins